MENU

STANDING COMMITTEES OF THE NRCP GOVERNING BOARD FOR CY 2019-2020
(Resolution No. 2019-43)

Executive Committee
Dr. Ramon A. Razal*, President
Dr. Raul V. Destura, Vice-President
Dr. Maria Natalia R. Dimaano, Corporate Secretary
Dr. Maricar S. Prudente, Treasurer
Dr. Marieta Bañez Sumagaysay Executive Director

Representatives in the absence of the Corporate Secretary and Treasurer:
Dr. Christine D. Villagonzalo, Assistant Corporate Secretary
Dr. Mafel C. Ysrael, Assistant Treasurer

Planning and Finance Committee
Dr. Maricar S. Prudente*,  Division I (Governmental, Educational and International Policies) Chair
Dr. Raul V. Destura,  Division III (Medical Sciences) Chair
Dr. Maria Natalia R. Dimaano, Division VII (Engineering and Industrial Research) Chair
Dr. Mafel C. Ysrael, Assistant Treasurer
Dr. Ramon A. Razal, President (ex-officio)

Research and Development Committee
Dr. Raul V. Destura*, Division III (Medical Sciences) Chair
Dr. Fidel R. Nemenzo, Division II (Mathematics), Chair, Cluster II Chair
Dr. Jovencio G. Apostol, Division IV (Pharmaceutical Sciences) Chair, Cluster III Chair
Dr. Ramon A. Razal, Division VI (Agriculture and Forestry) Chair, Cluster IV Chair

Human Resource Committee - Sub-Committee on Membership
Dr. Maria Natalia R. Dimaano*, (Cluster II), Division VII (Engineering and Industrial Research) Chair
Dr. Gregorio E.H. del Pilar, (Cluster I), Division VIII (Social Sciences), Chair
Dr. Mafel C. Ysrael, (Cluster III), Division X (Chemical Sciences), Chair
Dr. Arvin C. Diesmos, (Cluster IV), Division V (Biological Sciences), Chair
Dr. Christine D. Villagonzalo, (Cluster II), Division IX  (Physics), Chair
Dr. Ramon A. Razal, Chair, (Cluster IV), Division VI (Agriculture and Forestry) (ex officio)

Human Resource Committee - Sub-Committee on Awards
Dr. Claro N. Mingala*, Division XIII (Veterinary Medicine) Chair
Dr. Gregorio E.H. del Pilar, Division VIII (Social Sciences), Chair
Dr. Fidel R. Nemenzo, Division II (Mathematical Sciences), Chair
Dr. Jovencio G. Apostol, Division IV (Pharmaceutical Sciences), Chair
Dr. Ramon A. Razal, Division VI (Agriculture and Forestry) Chair

Human Resource Committee - Sub-Committee on Personnel
Dr. Edanjarlo J. Marquez*, (Cluster II), Division XII (Earth and Space Sciences) Chair
Dr. Christine D. Villagonzalo, (Cluster II), Division IX (Physics), Chair
Dr. Ramon A. Razal, Chair, (Cluster IV), Division VI (Agriculture and Forestry) (ex officio)
Dr. Marietta Bañez Sumagaysay, Executive Director

Publications Committee
Dr. Arvin C. Diesmos* (Cluster IV), Division V (Biological Sciences) Chair
Dr. Raul V. Destura (Cluster III), Division III (Health Sciences) Chair
Dr. Maricar S. Prudente (Cluster I), Division I (Governmental, Educational, and International Policies) Chair
Dr. Edanjarlo J. Marquez (Cluster II), Division XII (Earth and Space Sciences) Chair

Networking, Linkages, and Outreach
Dr. Fidel R. Nemenzo* (Cluster II), Division II (Mathematical Sciences) Chair
Dr. Claro N. Mingala (Cluster IV), Division XIII (Veterinary Medicine) Chair
Dr. Jovencio G. Apostol (Cluster III), Division IV (Pharmaceutical Sciences) Chair
Dr. Cristine D. Villagonzalo (Cluster II), Division IX (Physics) Chair
Dr. Hope Sabanpan-Yu (Cluster I), Division XI (Humanities) Chair

Committee on Policies and Current Issues
Dr. Edna Estifania-Co* (Cluster I), Member-at-Large
Dr. Clarita R. Carlos (Cluster I), Member-at-Large
Dr. Hope Sabanpan-Yu (Cluster I), Division XI (Humanities) Chair
Dr. Maricar S. Prudente (Cluster I), Division I (Governmental, Educational, and International Policies) Chair
Dr. Cristine D. Villagonzalo (Cluster II), Division IX (Physics) Chair
Dr. Jovencio G. Apostol (Cluster III), Division IV (Pharmaceutical Sciences) Chair
Dr. Arvin C. Diesmos (Cluster IV), Division V (Biological Sciences) Chair

 

NRCP DIVISION CLUSTERS

Cluster I
Dr. Gregorio E.H. del Pilar*, Division VIII (Social Sciences) Chair
Dr. Maricar S. Prudente, Division I (Governmental, Educational, and International Policies) Chair
Dr. Hope Sabanpan-Yu, Division XI (Humanities) Chair

Cluster II
Dr. Fidel R. Nemenzo*, Division II (Mathematical Sciences) Chair
Dr. Cristine D. Villagonzalo*, Division IX (Physics) Chair
Dr. Maria Natalia R. Dimaano, Division VII (Engineering and Industrial Research) Chair
Dr. Edanjarlo J. Marquez, Division XII (Earth and Space Sciences) Chair

Cluster III
Dr. Jovencio G. Apostol*, Division IV (Pharmaceutical Sciences) Chair
Dr. Mafel C. Ysrael, Division X (Chemical Sciences) Chair
Dr. Raul V. Destura, Division III (Medical Sciences) Chair

Cluster IV
Dr. Ramon A. Razal*, Division VI (Agriculture and Forestry) Chair
Dr. Arvin C. Diesmos, Division V (Biological Sciences) Chair
Dr. Claro N. Mingala, Division XIII (Veterinary Medicine) Chair

*denotes Chair of the Committee, Subcommittee, or NRCP Cluster

Twitter   Linkedin   Facebook